Estimated value
£449,788
Median £4,889/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £425,000£565,000
Estimated value: £449,788Last sold (Sept 2021): £1,150,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near RG40 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 RADICAL RIDE RG40 4UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 74% |
6 WILLOWDALE RG40 4UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | C | 72% |
55 ARNETT AVENUE RG40 4EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 94 | £3,936 | C | 71% |
9 CAREY ROAD RG40 2NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £367,000 | 85 | £4,318 | D | 71% |
96 ROYCROFT LANE RG40 4HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 87 | £4,598 | C | 71% |
119 ROYCROFT LANE RG40 4HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 87 | £4,483 | C | 70% |
108 MCCARTHY WAY RG40 4UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 90 | £4,889 | C | 70% |
8 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 83 | £4,313 | D | 70% |
14 PLOUGH LANE RG40 1RG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 79 | £5,823 | E | 70% |