Estimated value
£337,876
Median £4,388/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £337,876Last sold (Dec 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RG40 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 RADICAL RIDE RG40 4UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 89% |
27 DODSELLS WELL RG40 4YE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 68 | £6,324 | D | 88% |
6 WILLOWDALE RG40 4UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | C | 87% |
55 ARNETT AVENUE RG40 4EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 94 | £3,936 | C | 87% |
9 CAREY ROAD RG40 2NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £367,000 | 85 | £4,318 | D | 86% |
70 ARNETT AVENUE RG40 4EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £342,250 | 78 | £4,388 | C | 86% |
119 ROYCROFT LANE RG40 4HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 87 | £4,483 | C | 85% |
8 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 83 | £4,313 | D | 85% |
62 DOWLES GREEN RG40 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | D | 84% |