HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

55, ARNETT AVENUE, RG40 4EE

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,566

Median £4,889/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,000Median £425,000£600,000
Estimated value: £459,566Last sold (Jan 2026): £370,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG40 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WILLOWDALE
RG40 4UF · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00080£5,313C90%
119 ROYCROFT LANE
RG40 4HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00087£4,483C88%
108 MCCARTHY WAY
RG40 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00090£4,889C88%
32 RADICAL RIDE
RG40 4UH · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00085£5,294D86%
9 DITCHFIELD LANE
RG40 4HP · Terraced
Aug 2025£407,50093£4,382C84%
4 THE SPINNEY
RG40 4UN · Terraced
Aug 2025£380,00092£4,130C84%
9 CAREY ROAD
RG40 2NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£367,00085£4,318D83%
14 GEMINI GARDENS
RG40 1EJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00094£5,053C83%
96 ROYCROFT LANE
RG40 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00087£4,598C83%
HULBERT GATE (9) SHUTE END
RG40 1BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,00082£7,317C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address