Estimated value
£678,250
Median £5,426/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £719,146£810,000
Estimated value: £678,250Last sold (Jul 2024): £626,996
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near RG40 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FARMERS ROAD RG40 4DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £720,000 | 137 | £5,255 | A | 89% |
4 FARMERS ROAD RG40 4DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £693,500 | 141 | £4,918 | A | 88% |
4 MILL CLOSE RG40 4DB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £731,496 | 141 | £5,188 | A | 87% |
6 MCCARTHY WAY RG40 4UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 111 | £5,225 | C | 83% |
10 ELM PARK DRIVE RG40 4RW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 127 | £5,512 | A | 83% |
4 ELM PARK DRIVE RG40 4RW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 129 | £5,426 | A | 83% |
8 ELM PARK DRIVE RG40 4RW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £705,000 | 127 | £5,551 | A | 83% |
24 FARMERS ROAD RG40 4DA · Detached | May 2025 | £719,146 | 137 | £5,249 | A | 82% |
14 OREGON WALK RG40 4PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £755,000 | 136 | £5,551 | C | 82% |
15 NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 131 | £6,183 | D | 81% |