Estimated value
£683,750
Median £5,470/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £719,146£810,000
Estimated value: £683,750Last sold (Jan 2025): £669,995
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near RG40 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FARMERS ROAD RG40 4DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £720,000 | 137 | £5,255 | A | 92% |
4 FARMERS ROAD RG40 4DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £693,500 | 141 | £4,918 | A | 91% |
6 MCCARTHY WAY RG40 4UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 111 | £5,225 | C | 86% |
24 FARMERS ROAD RG40 4DA · Detached | May 2025 | £719,146 | 137 | £5,249 | A | 85% |
14 OREGON WALK RG40 4PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £755,000 | 136 | £5,551 | C | 85% |
15 NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 131 | £6,183 | D | 84% |
15 CHIVERS DRIVE RG40 4EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 117 | £5,470 | C | 84% |
112 READING ROAD RG40 4RA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £795,260 | 134 | £5,935 | B | 84% |
17 FARMERS ROAD RG40 4DA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £626,996 | 140 | £4,479 | A | 84% |
4 MOOR CLOSE RG40 4EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 112 | £6,205 | C | 84% |