Estimated value
£308,844
Median £4,476/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £308,844Last sold (Jun 2023): £305,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near RG40 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (FLAT 47) CARNIVAL PLACE RG40 2FR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 64 | £5,234 | B | 86% |
1 (FLAT 26) CARNIVAL PLACE RG40 2FR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 64 | £6,250 | B | 85% |
112 WILLIAM HEELAS WAY RG40 1GS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £267,000 | 63 | £4,238 | B | 82% |
25 BEECHEY PLACE RG40 1LP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £277,500 | 62 | £4,476 | B | 82% |
1 IFOULD CRESCENT RG40 1LB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 68 | £4,338 | B | 82% |
220 WILLIAM HEELAS WAY RG40 1GS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 67 | £4,552 | B | 82% |
QUEENS GATE (FLAT 21) WELLINGTON ROAD RG40 2DS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 74 | £4,595 | C | 82% |
CHESTNUT GRANGE (FLAT 21) HARDING PLACE RG40 1BT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | B | 82% |
33 SOAMES PLACE RG40 5AT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | B | 81% |