Estimated value
£632,500
Median £5,500/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £575,000£810,000
Estimated value: £632,500Last sold (Feb 2021): £450,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near RG40 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 STURGES ROAD RG40 2HE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 120 | £5,875 | E | 84% |
23 LONGWATER ROAD RG40 3TS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £519,000 | 107 | £4,850 | C | 84% |
11 GROVE CLOSE RG40 3NA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 100 | £5,500 | D | 82% |
105C FOXCOTE RG40 3PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 93 | £6,075 | D | 81% |
21 GOODCHILD ROAD RG40 2EN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 100 | £5,750 | E | 79% |
8 GROVE CLOSE RG40 3NA · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £590,000 | 123 | £4,797 | D | 78% |
8 CAMBRIAN WAY RG40 3JF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | C | 78% |
51 CHARWOOD ROAD RG40 1RY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 111 | £4,459 | D | 77% |