HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

68, BEAUFORT PARK, RG40 3GJ

Detached·171·EPC A
Estimated value
£846,279

Median £4,949/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£607,500Median £780,000£1,225,000
Estimated value: £846,279Last sold (May 2023): £925,000

A
Now: 102/100 (A)Potential: 103/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 102/100 to 103/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RG40 3GJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
355 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3JU · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000152£5,099B84%
69 BEAUFORT PARK
RG40 3GJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,225,000221£5,543B84%
25 SEAWARD DRIVE
RG40 5AS · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000186£5,242B83%
54 BEAUFORT PARK
RG40 3GJ · Detached
May 2025£734,000144£5,097A82%
PARK VIEW HOUSE, 9 BINGHAM DRIVE
RG40 5AU · Detached
Jan 2026£970,000196£4,949B81%
LINFIELD NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 3DY · Detached
Oct 2025£607,500152£3,997C80%
48 BEAUFORT PARK
RG40 3GJ · Detached
Sept 2024£715,000150£4,767B80%
359 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3JU · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000191£3,822C80%
3 WATKINS CLOSE
RG40 4ER · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000181£4,834C79%
DENEWOOD NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4QB · Detached
Oct 2025£780,000189£4,127B78%

Dig deeper into this address