HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

40, FROG HALL DRIVE, RG40 2LF

Detached·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£829,455

Median £5,027/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £825,000£920,000
Estimated value: £829,455Last sold (Dec 2024): £1,000,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RG40 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 STATION ROAD
RG40 2AE · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000159£4,403E86%
1 LANGLEY COMMON ROAD
RG40 4TU · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000156£5,128D85%
3 WATKINS CLOSE
RG40 4ER · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000181£4,834C82%
10 BISHOPS DRIVE
RG40 1WA · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000144£5,729C82%
389 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3RL · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000165£4,848D81%
7 WILTSHIRE DRIVE
RG40 1TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000141£4,965D81%
151 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4HY · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000160£5,313C81%
110 FOXCOTE
RG40 3PE · Detached
Oct 2025£920,000183£5,027D81%
6 TUDOR CLOSE
RG40 2LU · Detached
Jul 2025£866,766173£5,010C81%
10 PRIEST AVENUE
RG40 2LX · Detached
Oct 2025£760,000128£5,938D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address