Estimated value
£410,328
Median £5,699/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £400,000£477,500
Estimated value: £410,328Last sold (May 2018): £275,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near RG40 2ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GIPSY LANE RG40 2BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £381,840 | 67 | £5,699 | D | 84% |
17 WATERLOO ROAD RG40 2JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | D | 84% |
49 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £428,000 | 78 | £5,487 | D | 82% |
9 CAREY ROAD RG40 2NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £367,000 | 85 | £4,318 | D | 82% |
46 SEAFORD ROAD RG40 2EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 73 | £6,164 | D | 82% |
62 DOWLES GREEN RG40 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | D | 81% |
8 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 83 | £4,313 | D | 81% |
29 WESCOTT ROAD RG40 2ER · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £477,500 | 80 | £5,969 | D | 80% |
27 DODSELLS WELL RG40 4YE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 68 | £6,324 | D | 80% |