Estimated value
£381,745
Median £5,873/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £372,500£450,000
Estimated value: £381,745Last sold (Aug 2013): £148,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 57 points.
Sales near RG40 2EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SEAFORD ROAD RG40 2EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 73 | £6,164 | D | 85% |
5 GIPSY LANE RG40 2BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £381,840 | 67 | £5,699 | D | 81% |
30 SEAFORD ROAD RG40 2EL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £372,500 | 68 | £5,478 | D | 81% |
17 WATERLOO ROAD RG40 2JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 63 | £5,873 | D | 81% |
72 DENMARK STREET RG40 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 56 | £6,250 | C | 80% |
62 DOWLES GREEN RG40 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | D | 78% |
25 VERMONT WOODS RG40 4PF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | E | 78% |
8 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 83 | £4,313 | D | 78% |
27 DODSELLS WELL RG40 4YE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 68 | £6,324 | D | 77% |