Estimated value
£397,050
Median £5,294/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £397,050Last sold (Mar 2023): £431,550
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG40 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 83 | £4,759 | D | 93% |
49 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £428,000 | 78 | £5,487 | D | 92% |
9 CAREY ROAD RG40 2NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £367,000 | 85 | £4,318 | D | 91% |
8 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD RG40 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 83 | £4,313 | D | 90% |
5 GIPSY LANE RG40 2BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £381,840 | 67 | £5,699 | D | 87% |
46 SEAFORD ROAD RG40 2EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 73 | £6,164 | D | 85% |
62 DOWLES GREEN RG40 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | D | 84% |
32 RADICAL RIDE RG40 4UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 84% |
27 DODSELLS WELL RG40 4YE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 68 | £6,324 | D | 83% |