HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

35, EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD, RG40 2EA

Terraced·37·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,019

Median £5,487/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,500Median £305,000£428,000
Estimated value: £203,019Last sold (Dec 2022): £560,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RG40 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 ALL SAINTS CLOSE
RG40 1WE · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00039£7,821D82%
16 TAMARISK RISE
RG40 1WG · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00042£5,833C75%
19 VERMONT WOODS
RG40 4PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00045£5,111D74%
27 DAVY CLOSE
RG40 2LW · Terraced
Aug 2025£297,50043£6,919C72%
LANDEN COURT (FLAT 22) FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 2DY · Flat
Feb 2026£176,50039£4,526C72%
45 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 2EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,00083£4,759D72%
49 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 2EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£428,00078£5,487D71%
9 CAREY ROAD
RG40 2NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£367,00085£4,318D70%
31 DAVY CLOSE
RG40 2LW · Terraced
Apr 2025£302,00045£6,711C69%
8 EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 2EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£358,00083£4,313D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address