HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

33, EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD, RG40 2EA

Detached·190·EPC C
Estimated value
£995,980

Median £5,242/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £895,000£1,070,000
Estimated value: £995,980Last sold (Feb 2007): £310,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG40 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WATKINS CLOSE
RG40 4ER · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000181£4,834C85%
6 TUDOR CLOSE
RG40 2LU · Detached
Jul 2025£866,766173£5,010C84%
100 BARKHAM RIDE
RG40 4EN · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000167£5,359C83%
6 CORFIELD CLOSE
RG40 4PA · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000167£5,629C83%
13 STURGES ROAD
RG40 2HG · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000203£4,039D82%
25 SEAWARD DRIVE
RG40 5AS · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000186£5,242B82%
6 BARKHART DRIVE
RG40 1TW · Detached
Nov 2025£890,000162£5,494C82%
PARK VIEW HOUSE, 9 BINGHAM DRIVE
RG40 5AU · Detached
Jan 2026£970,000196£4,949B81%
359 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 3JU · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000191£3,822C81%
28 WATERLOO ROAD
RG40 2JH · Detached
Mar 2025£1,070,000174£6,149C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address