HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

30, MURDOCH ROAD, RG40 2DF

Detached·319·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,701,227

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 319 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £1,325,000£2,414,586
Estimated value: £1,701,227Last sold (Jul 2016): £970,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RG40 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BERKELEY HOUSE SOUTHWOOD
RG40 2HF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,270,000232£5,474D74%
SANDASTRA HEATH RIDE
RG40 3QE · Detached
Nov 2025£1,325,000288£4,601C73%
LABORATORY HOUSE EASTHAMPSTEAD PARK
RG40 3DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£2,414,586320£7,546B73%
32 - 33 MARKET PLACE
RG40 1AP · Detached
Mar 2026£1,000,000 - - - 71%
58 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
RG40 2NS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,475,000 - - - 71%
331 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 3NH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,600,000296£5,405B70%
WEST GARDENS HOUSE EASTHAMPSTEAD PARK
RG40 3DG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,680,000315£5,333C70%
38 STATION ROAD
RG40 2AE · Detached
Jul 2025£340,000 - - - 69%
30 STATION ROAD
RG40 2AE · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000159£4,403E68%
13 STURGES ROAD
RG40 2HG · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000203£4,039D67%