HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

4, BARRETT CRESCENT, RG40 1UP

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£542,412

Median £4,758/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£463,366Median £520,000£660,000
Estimated value: £542,412Last sold (May 2013): £325,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG40 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 WINDSOR CRESCENT
RG40 1GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000124£4,758C86%
23 LONGWATER ROAD
RG40 3TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,000107£4,850C85%
79 CARINA DRIVE
RG40 1BF · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000131£5,038C85%
37 SAMBORNE DRIVE
RG40 1GF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000129£4,264C85%
35 OAK AVENUE
RG40 1LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£505,000111£4,550B84%
42 CHARWOOD ROAD
RG40 1RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,00097£5,515B83%
21 OAK AVENUE
RG40 1LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,000111£4,685B83%
12 BARRETT CRESCENT
RG40 1UP · Terraced
Jun 2025£463,366108£4,290C83%
51 CHARWOOD ROAD
RG40 1RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,000111£4,459D83%
38 CAREY ROAD
RG40 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000103£5,049C82%

Dig deeper into this address