HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

2, PIGOTT ROAD, RG40 1PY

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£629,324

Median £4,804/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£492,000Median £590,000£825,000
Estimated value: £629,324Last sold (Jan 2005): £225,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG40 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 WINDSOR CRESCENT
RG40 1GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000124£4,758C86%
79 CARINA DRIVE
RG40 1BF · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000131£5,038C85%
37 SAMBORNE DRIVE
RG40 1GF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000129£4,264C85%
10 BISHOPS DRIVE
RG40 1WA · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000144£5,729C84%
17 WINDSOR CRESCENT
RG40 1GN · Semi-detached
May 2025£515,000116£4,440C82%
6 YARNOLD CLOSE
RG40 1SD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£655,000129£5,078D82%
4 HAZYLWOOD
RG40 5AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£663,000138£4,804C82%
1 THE SPINNEY
RG40 4UN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£492,500114£4,320C80%
23 LONGWATER ROAD
RG40 3TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,000107£4,850C79%
61 BUDGES ROAD
RG40 1PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£492,000122£4,033C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address