HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

3, ASHRIDGE ROAD, RG40 1PP

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£488,376

Median £5,814/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £480,000£525,000
Estimated value: £488,376Last sold (Apr 2015): £286,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RG40 1PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BOWYER CRESCENT
RG40 1TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00077£6,818D87%
46 SEAFORD ROAD
RG40 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00073£6,164D86%
38 WHALEY ROAD
RG40 1QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00075£5,400C85%
22 SAMBORNE DRIVE
RG40 1GE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00078£6,218C84%
14 PLOUGH LANE
RG40 1RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00079£5,823E84%
14 BOWYER CRESCENT
RG40 1TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,00086£5,581C83%
54 BEAN OAK ROAD
RG40 1RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00086£5,814C83%
2 CHARWOOD ROAD
RG40 1RY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£500,00096£5,208D82%
16 HUTSONS CLOSE
RG40 1QB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,00083£5,663C81%
27 HARDING PLACE
RG40 1BX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£417,00095£4,389D81%

Dig deeper into this address