Estimated value
£872,644
Median £5,321/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £850,000£895,000
Estimated value: £872,644Last sold (Apr 2023): £920,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG40 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BISHOPS DRIVE RG40 1WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 144 | £5,729 | C | 90% |
6 BARKHART DRIVE RG40 1TW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £890,000 | 162 | £5,494 | C | 87% |
249 LONDON ROAD RG40 1RB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £830,000 | 156 | £5,321 | C | 86% |
3 WATKINS CLOSE RG40 4ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 181 | £4,834 | C | 85% |
79 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 131 | £5,038 | C | 85% |
151 NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4HY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 160 | £5,313 | C | 84% |
26 BENNING WAY RG40 1XX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £743,210 | 140 | £5,309 | C | 84% |
7 WILTSHIRE DRIVE RG40 1TQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 141 | £4,965 | D | 83% |
25 PAYLEY DRIVE RG40 5YW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 156 | £5,641 | C | 83% |