Estimated value
£601,565
Median £5,231/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £635,000£810,000
Estimated value: £601,565Last sold (Jan 2025): £590,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near RG40 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 131 | £5,038 | C | 88% |
28 MAYS ROAD RG40 1RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 124 | £4,839 | D | 88% |
14 BUDGES GARDENS RG40 1PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 113 | £4,912 | D | 86% |
15 NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 131 | £6,183 | D | 85% |
10 MAYS ROAD RG40 1RW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £515,000 | 108 | £4,769 | D | 83% |
SIDLEY COTTAGE BINFIELD ROAD RG40 1SL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £687,500 | 125 | £5,500 | F | 82% |
6 MCCARTHY WAY RG40 4UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 111 | £5,225 | C | 81% |
10 PRIEST AVENUE RG40 2LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 128 | £5,938 | D | 81% |
58 BARKHAM RIDE RG40 4ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 108 | £5,231 | D | 81% |