Estimated value
£557,940
Median £5,470/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £615,000£695,000
Estimated value: £557,940Last sold (Jun 2018): £495,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG40 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 CARINA DRIVE RG40 1BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 131 | £5,038 | C | 91% |
6 MCCARTHY WAY RG40 4UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 111 | £5,225 | C | 84% |
14 BUDGES GARDENS RG40 1PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 113 | £4,912 | D | 83% |
8 HAYWARD CRESCENT RG40 1LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 98 | £5,459 | B | 83% |
15 CHIVERS DRIVE RG40 4EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 117 | £5,470 | C | 82% |
179A NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £637,500 | 100 | £6,375 | C | 82% |
4 MOOR CLOSE RG40 4EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 112 | £6,205 | C | 82% |
8 CHALLENOR CLOSE RG40 4UJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 117 | £4,701 | C | 82% |
105C FOXCOTE RG40 3PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 93 | £6,075 | D | 82% |