HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

67, ORCHARD AVENUE, RG4 9LT

Semi-detached·99·EPC F
Estimated value
£490,347

Median £4,953/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £527,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £490,347Last sold (Jul 2001): £165,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near RG4 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 GROVE ROAD
RG4 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000108£5,231D84%
3 LOWER HENLEY ROAD
RG4 5LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000101£4,455E83%
SUNSGLOW PEPPARD ROAD
RG4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000107£4,953C81%
2 ORCHARD AVENUE
RG4 9LT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£527,000110£4,791C80%
14 ROTHERFIELD WAY
RG4 8PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00095£4,316D80%
11 SANDCROFT ROAD
RG4 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000111£5,586D79%
24 MARSACK STREET
RG4 5AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00085£5,235D79%
29 LYEFIELD COURT
RG4 8AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£485,000106£4,575F79%
NEWLYN TOKERS GREEN LANE
RG4 9EB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,00099£13,131D78%
2 PAGES ORCHARD
RG4 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00098£4,898B78%

Dig deeper into this address