HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

2, ORCHARD AVENUE, RG4 9LT

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£544,830

Median £4,953/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £530,000£700,000
Estimated value: £544,830Last sold (Jun 2025): £527,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG4 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUNSGLOW PEPPARD ROAD
RG4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000107£4,953C90%
20 GROVE ROAD
RG4 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000108£5,231D87%
81 QUEENSWAY
RG4 6SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000107£4,533C86%
22 ROWAN CLOSE
RG4 9LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000126£3,770C84%
2 PAGES ORCHARD
RG4 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00098£4,898B84%
14 ROTHERFIELD WAY
RG4 8PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00095£4,316D83%
3 MARTIN COOPER CLOSE
RG4 6AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000100£4,650C83%
16 KEDGE ROAD
RG4 9DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000110£5,318B82%
78 KIDMORE ROAD
RG4 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000104£6,731C82%
11 SANDCROFT ROAD
RG4 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000111£5,586D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address