Estimated value
£818,849
Median £5,977/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £730,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £818,849Last sold (Jul 2015): £595,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG4 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSE COTTAGE THE HAMLET RG4 9BU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £970,000 | 131 | £7,405 | D | 84% |
2 MARDY RG4 7NY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 120 | £6,042 | C | 83% |
254 HENLEY ROAD RG4 6LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 150 | £4,833 | C | 83% |
37 SILVERTHORNE DRIVE RG4 7NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £607,000 | 122 | £4,975 | C | 83% |
17 HUNTERS CHASE RG4 7XE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | C | 82% |
16 KEDGE ROAD RG4 9DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 110 | £5,318 | B | 82% |
2 HIGHDOWN AVENUE RG4 8QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 122 | £5,984 | D | 82% |
LOTUS, 10A COPSE AVENUE RG4 6LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 155 | £4,903 | C | 82% |
2 BLAENAVON RG4 7XQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 138 | £4,964 | C | 81% |