Estimated value
£411,338
Median £4,783/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £405,000£460,000
Estimated value: £411,338Last sold (Aug 2016): £395,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RG4 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FRASER AVENUE RG4 6RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 90 | £5,111 | C | 85% |
5 SOUTH STREET RG4 8HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | C | 85% |
25 BAY TREE RISE RG4 9DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | B | 83% |
72 RUSKIN RG4 6LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £441,000 | 98 | £4,500 | C | 83% |
58 GROVE HILL RG4 8PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 92 | £4,402 | C | 83% |
98 WESTFIELD ROAD RG4 8HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | D | 82% |
8 ELM COURT RG4 9ND · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | C | 82% |
4 BRILL CLOSE RG4 7RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 92 | £4,783 | D | 82% |
128C WOODCOTE ROAD RG4 7EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 95 | £4,842 | C | 82% |