HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

1, ROWAN CLOSE, RG4 9LD

Detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£652,822

Median £5,351/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £610,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £652,822Last sold (Jun 2021): £690,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG4 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSE COTTAGE THE HAMLET
RG4 9BU · Detached
Nov 2025£970,000131£7,405D87%
16 KEDGE ROAD
RG4 9DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000110£5,318B85%
2 HIGHDOWN AVENUE
RG4 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000122£5,984D85%
NEWLYN TOKERS GREEN LANE
RG4 9EB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,00099£13,131D84%
20 GROVE ROAD
RG4 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000108£5,231D84%
2 CEDARWOOD CRESCENT
RG4 8NW · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000105£5,238D82%
157 KIDMORE ROAD
RG4 7NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000105£6,190D82%
22 ROWAN CLOSE
RG4 9LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000126£3,770C82%
28 ROSEHILL PARK
RG4 8XE · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000114£5,351D82%
SUNSGLOW PEPPARD ROAD
RG4 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000107£4,953C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address