Estimated value
£784,312
Median £4,964/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £800,000£1,135,000
Estimated value: £784,312Last sold (May 2023): £875,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near RG4 9FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HEATHERFIELD PLACE RG4 9EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 163 | £4,908 | B | 86% |
7 ALBANY GARDENS RG4 8PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 172 | £4,884 | C | 79% |
254 HENLEY ROAD RG4 6LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 150 | £4,833 | C | 77% |
16 KEDGE ROAD RG4 9DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 110 | £5,318 | B | 76% |
18 RIDGE HALL CLOSE RG4 7EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £935,000 | 164 | £5,701 | D | 76% |
LOTUS, 10A COPSE AVENUE RG4 6LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 155 | £4,903 | C | 76% |
5 HEATHERFIELD PLACE RG4 9EQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £670,000 | 144 | £4,653 | B | 76% |
2 BLAENAVON RG4 7XQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 138 | £4,964 | C | 75% |
17 KENNYLANDS ROAD RG4 9JR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £880,000 | 174 | £5,057 | D | 75% |
WHITEHILL READES LANE RG4 9LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,135,000 | 192 | £5,911 | D | 75% |