Estimated value
£413,325
Median £5,511/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £500,000£575,000
Estimated value: £413,325Last sold (Dec 2012): £249,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RG4 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BLAENANT RG4 8PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 96 | £5,313 | C | 91% |
6 KNIGHTS WAY RG4 8RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 86 | £5,814 | C | 85% |
28 MORLAIS RG4 8PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £507,000 | 92 | £5,511 | C | 82% |
12 TOWER CLOSE RG4 8UU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 94 | £6,117 | C | 82% |
265 HEMDEAN ROAD RG4 7QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 78 | £6,218 | D | 81% |
THE CREST (1) LANGFORD CLOSE RG4 8TE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | C | 81% |
23 NORTH STREET RG4 8JA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | C | 80% |
5 EYNSFORD CLOSE RG4 6QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 80% |
10 OLD COPSE GARDENS RG4 9TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 83 | £6,627 | D | 80% |