Estimated value
£330,496
Median £5,164/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £385,000£425,000
Estimated value: £330,496Last sold (Sept 2022): £392,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RG4 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 QUEENS ROAD RG4 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 73 | £4,726 | D | 90% |
34 GEORGE STREET RG4 8DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £331,500 | 73 | £4,541 | D | 90% |
62 GOSBROOK ROAD RG4 8BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 66 | £4,167 | D | 89% |
344 GOSBROOK ROAD RG4 8EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £377,000 | 73 | £5,164 | D | 88% |
42 SOUTH STREET RG4 8HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 66 | £5,833 | D | 87% |
6 WESTFIELD ROAD RG4 8HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | D | 86% |
13 KINGS ROAD RG4 8DS · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £425,000 | 73 | £5,822 | D | 85% |
13 HAMPDEN ROAD RG4 5ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 69 | £6,159 | D | 85% |
105 KINGS ROAD RG4 8DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £392,500 | 77 | £5,097 | D | 85% |