HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

8, ELLIOTS WAY, RG4 8BF

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,401

Median £4,937/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £377,000£500,000
Estimated value: £360,401Last sold (Nov 2016): £382,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG4 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SOUTH STREET
RG4 8HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00082£4,451C90%
131 QUEENS ROAD
RG4 8DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,00072£5,486C88%
12 ELIOT CLOSE
RG4 8PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00079£4,937C87%
8 QUEENS ROAD
RG4 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00073£4,726D87%
34 GEORGE STREET
RG4 8DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£331,50073£4,541D87%
69 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
RG4 8SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00083£6,024D86%
40 GOSBROOK ROAD
RG4 8BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,00082£4,329D86%
62 GOSBROOK ROAD
RG4 8BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00066£4,167D86%
37 WESTFIELD ROAD
RG4 8HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,00077£5,584D85%
344 GOSBROOK ROAD
RG4 8EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£377,00073£5,164D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address