Estimated value
£309,375
Median £4,125/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £264,000£378,000
Estimated value: £309,375Last sold (Sept 2020): £344,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near RG4 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LYEFIELD COURT RG4 8AP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | D | 88% |
4 ABBOTSMEAD PLACE RG4 8BB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 62 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
182 GOSBROOK ROAD RG4 8BJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | C | 87% |
31 ABBOTSMEAD PLACE RG4 8BB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £307,500 | 66 | £4,659 | C | 87% |
23 SEND ROAD RG4 8EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £256,000 | 65 | £3,938 | C | 87% |
57 LEA ROAD RG4 9LH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £264,000 | 64 | £4,125 | C | 85% |
CHILTERN COURT (FLAT 31) ST BARNABAS ROAD RG4 8RR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 65 | £1,769 | D | 85% |
CHILTERN COURT (FLAT 17) ST BARNABAS ROAD RG4 8RR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
4 THE RISE RG4 8NZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 72 | £5,250 | D | 84% |