HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

33, BLENHEIM ROAD, RG4 7RT

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£688,224

Median £5,136/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £621,424£855,000
Estimated value: £688,224Last sold (Aug 2015): £560,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG4 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WOODBERRY CLOSE
RG4 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000142£4,894D90%
17 HEMDEAN HILL
RG4 7SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£621,424121£5,136D89%
16 UPLANDS ROAD
RG4 7JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£737,000143£5,154D85%
11 SANDCROFT ROAD
RG4 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000111£5,586D84%
4 NORMAN ROAD
RG4 5JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000115£4,304D83%
93 MAYFIELD DRIVE
RG4 5JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000130£4,462C82%
132 HEMDEAN ROAD
RG4 7ST · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000116£4,310D82%
86 WOODCOTE ROAD
RG4 7EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£855,000152£5,625C81%
11 AMMANFORD
RG4 7XN · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000150£4,100D81%
3 FERNBROOK ROAD
RG4 7HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£740,000125£5,920C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address