HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

1, BLENHEIM ROAD, RG4 7RT

Detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£765,168

Median £5,034/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £795,000£945,000
Estimated value: £765,168Last sold (Oct 2019): £713,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG4 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 RIDGE HALL CLOSE
RG4 7EP · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000164£5,701D90%
11 AMMANFORD
RG4 7XN · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000150£4,100D87%
LANGTREE RIVER ROAD
RG4 7EH · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000155£5,581D87%
17 HUNTERS CHASE
RG4 7XE · Detached
Dec 2025£795,000133£5,977C85%
1 WOODBERRY CLOSE
RG4 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000142£4,894D84%
2 BLAENAVON
RG4 7XQ · Detached
Oct 2025£685,000138£4,964C83%
10 ABERAMAN
RG4 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000145£5,034D83%
7 WILWYNE CLOSE
RG4 5EP · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000150£4,467D83%
13 RIDGE HALL CLOSE
RG4 7EP · Detached
Sept 2025£945,000171£5,526C82%
7 ALBANY GARDENS
RG4 8PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000172£4,884C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address