HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

7, FRASER AVENUE, RG4 6RT

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£491,634

Median £4,966/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £455,300£1,300,000
Estimated value: £491,634Last sold (Jun 2011): £250,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RG4 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 EYNSFORD CLOSE
RG4 6QX · Detached
Mar 2026£420,00087£4,828C88%
44 LOWFIELD ROAD
RG4 6PA · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000100£4,300C88%
WEAVERS HOUSE SPRING LANE
RG4 6TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000101£8,069D86%
NEWLYN TOKERS GREEN LANE
RG4 9EB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,00099£13,131D85%
14 GURNEY CLOSE
RG4 7LE · Detached
Feb 2026£600,00087£6,897D85%
224 HENLEY ROAD
RG4 6LR · Detached
Aug 2025£570,00094£6,064D84%
2 STIRLING CLOSE
RG4 6SH · Detached
Jul 2025£442,00099£4,465D83%
5 ST JOHNS ROAD
RG4 5AN · Detached
Dec 2025£455,30093£4,896D83%
52 KIDMORE END ROAD
RG4 8SE · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00097£3,299D83%
22 DUMBARTON WAY
RG4 6QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,00089£4,966D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address