HouseValuation
Home·RG4·Valuation

91, SOUTH VIEW AVENUE, RG4 5BB

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£616,644

Median £4,894/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £580,000£695,000
Estimated value: £616,644Last sold (Jul 2020): £552,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG4 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 NORMAN ROAD
RG4 5JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000115£4,304D88%
93 MAYFIELD DRIVE
RG4 5JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000130£4,462C87%
1 WOODBERRY CLOSE
RG4 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000142£4,894D85%
11 SANDCROFT ROAD
RG4 7NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000111£5,586D85%
20 GROVE ROAD
RG4 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000108£5,231D85%
12 LONGHURST CLOSE
RG4 5ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000143£4,615C85%
17 HEMDEAN HILL
RG4 7SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£621,424121£5,136D84%
33 DOUGLAS ROAD
RG4 5BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£492,000128£3,844D84%
3 LOWER HENLEY ROAD
RG4 5LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000101£4,455E82%
7 MICHAELS CHASE
RG4 5HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000108£5,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address