Estimated value
£279,050
Median £5,581/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £310,000£345,000
Estimated value: £279,050Last sold (Dec 2019): £255,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG31 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LATIMER DRIVE RG31 7AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | C | 90% |
19 RUSHMOOR GARDENS RG31 7AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 43 | £5,581 | C | 87% |
14 FLODDEN DRIVE RG31 7EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 55 | £6,273 | D | 87% |
19 FAIRLOP CLOSE RG31 7EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 55 | £5,727 | C | 86% |
23 CAMDEN PLACE RG31 7AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £233,250 | 43 | £5,424 | C | 86% |
15 KNOLLMEAD RG31 7DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 58 | £5,345 | C | 84% |
29 PORLOCK PLACE RG31 7AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 51 | £5,451 | E | 84% |
19 CAMDEN PLACE RG31 7AG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 44 | £5,227 | C | 84% |
44 PEMBERTON GARDENS RG31 7DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 57 | £5,439 | D | 83% |