Estimated value
£386,958
Median £4,719/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £400,000£430,000
Estimated value: £386,958Last sold (Jul 2024): £376,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG31 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 SANDRINGHAM WAY RG31 4XA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | C | 88% |
18A BITTERNE AVENUE RG31 4SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 73 | £5,178 | C | 87% |
2C HIGH VIEW RG31 4XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | B | 87% |
40B WESTWOOD ROAD RG31 5PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 74 | £4,662 | C | 84% |
16 MEY CLOSE RG31 4QT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | C | 83% |
10 CORNWALL CLOSE RG31 6FS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | C | 83% |
20 CALBOURNE DRIVE RG31 7DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 89 | £4,719 | C | 83% |
16 LUCEY CLOSE RG31 6FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 72 | £5,069 | C | 82% |
7 CHAPEL HILL RG31 5BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 89 | £4,157 | D | 82% |