HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

2, FAIRWAY AVENUE, RG30 4QA

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,004

Median £4,337/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £385,000£475,000
Estimated value: £399,004Last sold (Jun 2013): £235,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG30 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LINGHOLM CLOSE
RG30 4JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00090£4,278D89%
72 AMBLECOTE ROAD
RG30 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£412,00095£4,337D89%
61 USK ROAD
RG30 4HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00081£4,259C86%
110 SEVERN WAY
RG30 4HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00080£3,938C85%
108 SEVERN WAY
RG30 4HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00084£4,702C85%
22 CORWEN ROAD
RG30 4SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00082£4,451C85%
14 RECREATION ROAD
RG30 4UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00096£4,844E85%
31 HONEY END LANE
RG30 4EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,00092£5,163D85%
94 CIRCUIT LANE
RG30 3HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00080£4,313D85%
24 LANSDOWNE ROAD
RG30 4QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£377,00087£4,333D85%

Dig deeper into this address