HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

4, BARN CLOSE, RG30 3EE

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£426,832

Median £4,144/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £425,000£580,000
Estimated value: £426,832Last sold (Apr 2004): £172,200

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG30 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 UNDERWOOD ROAD
RG30 3NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00094£4,521C90%
4 GRAFTON ROAD
RG30 4QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000111£4,279C85%
138 HATFORD ROAD
RG30 3HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00091£4,066D84%
134 HATFORD ROAD
RG30 3HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000111£4,144D83%
95 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
RG30 3BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£383,000132£2,902C83%
67 SHEPLEY DRIVE
RG30 3HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000113£3,982D83%
17 WORCESTER CLOSE
RG30 3BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00098£4,184D83%
11 KENILWORTH AVENUE
RG30 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,000104£5,577D83%
11 BEECHAM ROAD
RG30 2RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00093£3,280C83%
1 BATTLE SQUARE
RG30 1BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,500106£3,844C83%

Dig deeper into this address