Estimated value
£338,806
Median £4,082/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £338,806Last sold (Feb 2021): £272,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RG30 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CONNAUGHT ROAD RG30 2UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | D | 93% |
16 KENT ROAD RG30 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | D | 87% |
235 WAVERLEY ROAD RG30 2QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £347,000 | 88 | £3,943 | D | 87% |
4 WILSON ROAD RG30 2RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | D | 87% |
4 KENT ROAD RG30 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 87% |
19 ASH ROAD RG30 4SG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | C | 87% |
80 CONNAUGHT ROAD RG30 2UP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | D | 86% |
819 OXFORD ROAD RG30 6TU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | C | 86% |
5 WOOD GREEN CLOSE RG30 2AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 82 | £4,878 | C | 85% |