HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

6, GLOUCESTER ROAD, RG30 2TH

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,074

Median £4,059/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £350,000£470,000
Estimated value: £349,074Last sold (Nov 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG30 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
235 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,00088£3,943D90%
16 KENT ROAD
RG30 2EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00074£4,865D90%
4 WILSON ROAD
RG30 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00085£4,059D90%
22 CONNAUGHT ROAD
RG30 2UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00077£4,026D90%
4 KENT ROAD
RG30 2EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723D90%
17 KENT ROAD
RG30 2EJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00076£3,947D88%
12 NORFOLK ROAD
RG30 2EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00078£4,487D88%
35 ARTILLERY MEWS
RG30 2JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00097£4,845D88%
15 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
RG30 2QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£292,00077£3,792D87%
76 GROVELANDS ROAD
RG30 2NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,00095£4,158D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address