HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

100, WAVERLEY ROAD, RG30 2PY

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,750

Median £4,375/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £355,000£417,667
Estimated value: £358,750Last sold (Sept 2007): £295,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RG30 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 GROVELANDS ROAD
RG30 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D90%
1 WOOD GREEN CLOSE
RG30 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00082£4,695D90%
38 OSBORNE ROAD
RG30 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,66770£5,967D89%
64 WANTAGE ROAD
RG30 2SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00086£4,128D87%
81 BRAMSHAW ROAD
RG30 6AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00077£4,091D86%
8 RUTLAND ROAD
RG30 2EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00076£4,934D85%
11 BEECHAM ROAD
RG30 2RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00093£3,280C85%
94 CIRCUIT LANE
RG30 3HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00080£4,313D85%
93 NORCOT ROAD
RG30 6BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00087£4,770D85%
235 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,00088£3,943D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address