Estimated value
£508,788
Median £4,711/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £522,000£570,000
Estimated value: £508,788Last sold (Sept 2017): £358,500
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near RG30 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
176 WAVERLEY ROAD RG30 2PZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £522,000 | 112 | £4,661 | E | 87% |
32 WAVERLEY ROAD RG30 2PX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £541,000 | 111 | £4,874 | D | 82% |
100 WANTAGE ROAD RG30 2SF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £498,000 | 104 | £4,788 | D | 81% |
19 WENDOVER WAY RG30 4RU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 119 | £4,580 | E | 81% |
31 WESTERN ELMS AVENUE RG30 2AL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 115 | £4,783 | D | 80% |
55 WAVERLEY ROAD RG30 2QB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 121 | £4,711 | D | 80% |
14 RECREATION ROAD RG30 4UA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 96 | £4,844 | E | 80% |
14 BRISBANE ROAD RG30 2PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 108 | £3,796 | E | 80% |