HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

7, OSBORNE ROAD, RG30 2PG

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,550

Median £4,865/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,750Median £358,000£417,667
Estimated value: £340,550Last sold (Jun 2021): £347,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG30 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 OSBORNE ROAD
RG30 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,66770£5,967D96%
61 GROVELANDS ROAD
RG30 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D90%
81 BRAMSHAW ROAD
RG30 6AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00077£4,091D86%
8 RUTLAND ROAD
RG30 2EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00076£4,934D85%
40 GRASMERE AVENUE
RG30 6XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00064£5,859D85%
94 CIRCUIT LANE
RG30 3HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00080£4,313D85%
16 KENT ROAD
RG30 2EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00074£4,865D84%
85 RODWAY ROAD
RG30 6EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£358,00064£5,594D84%
22 CONNAUGHT ROAD
RG30 2UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00077£4,026D84%
44 DORSET STREET
RG30 1JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,75078£3,343D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address