HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

44, OSBORNE ROAD, RG30 2PG

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,635

Median £4,695/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £385,000£498,000
Estimated value: £436,635Last sold (Mar 2020): £330,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG30 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 OSBORNE ROAD
RG30 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,66770£5,967D90%
1 WOOD GREEN CLOSE
RG30 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00082£4,695D90%
100 WANTAGE ROAD
RG30 2SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£498,000104£4,788D87%
64 WANTAGE ROAD
RG30 2SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00086£4,128D87%
11 BEECHAM ROAD
RG30 2RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00093£3,280C85%
94 CIRCUIT LANE
RG30 3HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00080£4,313D85%
93 NORCOT ROAD
RG30 6BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00087£4,770D85%
235 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,00088£3,943D84%
61 GROVELANDS ROAD
RG30 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D84%
41 WANTAGE ROAD
RG30 2SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00090£4,722C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address