Estimated value
£415,063
Median £4,279/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £415,000£541,000
Estimated value: £415,063Last sold (Oct 2023): £380,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG30 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 OSBORNE ROAD RG30 2PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £417,667 | 70 | £5,967 | D | 90% |
32 WAVERLEY ROAD RG30 2PX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £541,000 | 111 | £4,874 | D | 88% |
100 WANTAGE ROAD RG30 2SF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £498,000 | 104 | £4,788 | D | 87% |
64 WANTAGE ROAD RG30 2SF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | D | 87% |
6 RINGWOOD ROAD RG30 6TX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 107 | £3,505 | D | 86% |
11 BEECHAM ROAD RG30 2RA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 93 | £3,280 | C | 85% |
86 WANTAGE ROAD RG30 2SF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 107 | £3,738 | D | 85% |
93 NORCOT ROAD RG30 6BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 87 | £4,770 | D | 85% |