Estimated value
£177,840
Median £4,560/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £196,500£2,090,000
Estimated value: £177,840Last sold (Feb 2023): £730,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RG30 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
357 OXFORD ROAD RG30 1AY · Other | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 42 | £6,738 | D | 81% |
76 ROWE COURT RG30 2HZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 39 | £3,077 | C | 78% |
115 ELM PARK RG30 2HU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 42 | £3,810 | C | 75% |
60 BATH ROAD RG30 2AY · Other | Jan 2026 | £2,090,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
19 BURRCROFT COURT RG30 2ET · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 43 | £2,209 | C | 73% |
17 RONA COURT RG30 2RJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £196,500 | 42 | £4,679 | C | 73% |
INGLEWOOD COURT (39) LIEBENROOD ROAD RG30 2DT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £228,000 | 50 | £4,560 | C | 73% |
MARIA COURT (21) SOUTHCOTE ROAD RG30 2AS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 44 | £6,364 | C | 72% |
91 ROWE COURT RG30 2HZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 38 | £4,605 | C | 72% |