HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

22, PARKSIDE ROAD, RG30 2DB

Detached·242·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,009,866

Median £4,173/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £815,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,009,866Last sold (Jul 2021): £1,000,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RG30 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
157A HALLS ROAD
RG30 4QD · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000211£3,839D81%
90 FAIRWAY AVENUE
RG30 4QB · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000210£3,333D80%
BLUEBELL BROOK THEALE ROAD
RG30 3TN · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000223£3,655C78%
89 WILSON ROAD
RG30 2RU · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000127£4,173E76%
BADGERS OAK BURGHFIELD BRIDGE
RG30 3RD · Detached
May 2025£820,000214£3,832C74%
MAPLETON COTTAGE THE HATCH
RG30 3TH · Detached
May 2025£1,050,000208£5,048C74%
181 HALLS ROAD
RG30 4PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,125,000256£4,395C73%
SEARLS FARM
RG30 3XB · Detached
May 2025£1,800,000258£6,977F71%
BISHOPS COTTAGE PARKHOUSE LANE
RG30 2AH · Detached
May 2025£450,000134£3,358D70%
17 WEALD RISE
RG30 6XB · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000148£4,324D70%

Dig deeper into this address