Estimated value
£327,269
Median £3,943/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £317,000£360,000
Estimated value: £327,269Last sold (Oct 2015): £245,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG30 1BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CATHERINE STREET RG30 1DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £306,000 | 83 | £3,687 | D | 91% |
494 OXFORD ROAD RG30 1EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 72 | £3,368 | D | 91% |
17 ALMA STREET RG30 1JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | D | 90% |
22 CURZON STREET RG30 1DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 90 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
16 BARNWOOD CLOSE RG30 1BY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 82 | £3,866 | D | 88% |
61 CURZON STREET RG30 1DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £303,000 | 82 | £3,695 | D | 86% |
81 CURZON STREET RG30 1DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | D | 86% |
199 THIRLMERE AVENUE RG30 6XG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 72 | £4,722 | D | 86% |
16 KENT ROAD RG30 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | D | 86% |