HouseValuation
Home·RG29·Valuation

2, OAK TREE CLOSE, RG29 1FT

Detached·201·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,037,361

Median £5,161/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £1,030,000£1,555,000
Estimated value: £1,037,361Last sold (Sept 2018): £875,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RG29 1FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 OAK TREE CLOSE
RG29 1FT · Detached
Dec 2024£1,300,000183£7,104B85%
9 OAK TREE CLOSE
RG29 1FT · Detached
Mar 2025£1,250,000188£6,649A84%
33 HIGH STREET
RG29 1LE · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000178£4,775D81%
LITTLE COURT THE BURY
RG29 1NB · Detached
Mar 2026£1,555,000241£6,452D79%
2 DERBYFIELDS
RG29 1HH · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000155£5,161D79%
BRAMBLE BANK DEPTFORD LANE
RG29 1BS · Detached
Mar 2025£1,030,000201£5,124C77%
PAYNES COTTAGE POTBRIDGE
RG29 1JW · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000173£4,624E77%
5 BURLINGHAM GRANGE
RG29 1FB · Detached
Feb 2025£1,000,000212£4,717C77%
20 ARCHERY FIELDS
RG29 1AE · Detached
Feb 2026£1,230,000271£4,539C75%
3 LANGTON AVENUE
RG29 1FL · Detached
Mar 2025£875,000164£5,335B75%

Dig deeper into this address